Credits



Howie B.: Programming, Producer, Mixing
Talvin Singh: Percussion, Musical Direction, Tabla
Tricky: Programming, Producer, Keyboards
Akira Rabelais: Piano Treatments
Zeena Parkins: Harp, Harp Arrangement
Rahzel: Human Beatbox
Deodato: Conductor, Orchestration, String Arrangement, Transcription
Alan Barnes: Saxophone, Clarinet
Chris Laurence: Bass
Oliver Lake: Brass, Brass Arrangement
Björk: Producer, Vocals
Will Oldham: Vocals
Dave Burnham: Engineer
Robert Wyatt: Sampling
Mark Spike Stent: Mixing
Guy Sigsworth: Programming, Beat Programming, Clavichord, Producer, Harpsichord, Keyboards, Pipe Organ, Arranger, Celeste
Marius de Vries: Programming, Producer, Keyboards
Graham Massey: Programming, Producer, Keyboards
Nellee Hooper: Drums, Producer, Percussion, Engineer
Paul "P Dub" Walton: Engineer, Surround Mix
Olivier Alary: Programming
Matthew Herbert: Programming
Jake Davies: Programming, Beat Programming, Digital Editing, Engineer, Vocal Engineer
Leila: Programming
Brian Pugsley: Engineer
Alexander McQueen: Cover Image, Art Direction
Damian Taylor: Beat Programming, Pro Tools
Paul Waller: Programming, Keyboards
Nico Muhly: Conductor, Piano, Score Preparation
Sie Medway-Smith: Mixing Assistant
Bruce Smith: Drums, Percussion
Mark Bell: Programming, Producer, Drum Programming, Keyboards, Synthesizer Bass
Jim Bob: Assistant Engineer
Jhelisa Anderson: Backing Vocals
Garry Hughes: Programming, Keyboards, Hammond Organ
Danny Brown: Mixing Assistant
Paul Pritchard: Bass
Al Stone: Engineer, Mixing
Markus Dravs: Programming, Drum Programming, Engineer, Mixing, Electronic Noise
Alexandra Knoll: Oboe
Christian Rutledge: Assistant Engineer
Colin Green: Guitar
Dan Levine: Trombone
Geoff Foster: Engineer
Gregory Purnhagen: Trombone
Helen Tunstall: Harp
Ichiho Nishiki: Session Assistant, Assistant Engineer
Jim Abbiss: Engineer
Lenny Franchi: Programming, Engineer
Luis Jardim: Bass, Drums, Percussion
Mark Warner: Assistant Engineer
Matt Fields: Assistant Engineer
Maurice Murphy: Trumpet
Mayumi Miyata: Sho
Micaela Haslam: Choir
Mike Marsh: Mastering
Neil Dorfsman: Engineer
Paul Morgan: Double Bass
Pete Beachill: Trombone
Ralph Salmins: Drums, Percussion
Ray Swinfield: Saxophone
Steve Saunders: Trombone
Steve Waterman: Trumpet
Tony Stanton: Copyist
Vince Mendoza: Choir Arrangement, Orchestration, String Arrangement
Wayne Wilkins: Mixing Assistant
Will O'Donovan: Assistant Engineer
Juan Bautista Sánchez García: Assistant Engineer
John Tunnell: Cello
Alex Lee: Design Assistant
John Altman: Orchestral Arrangement
Mike Mower: Brass
Richard Brown: Programming
Adrian Scarff: Assistant Engineer
Al Fisch: Engineer
Ben Cruft: Violin
Bill Hawkes: Viola
Clarice Jensen: Project Coordinator
Gary Barnacle: Soprano Saxophone
Gavyn Wright: Violin, Orchestra Leader
George Robertson: Viola
H. Shalleh: Engineer
Hugoth Nicolson: Engineer
Isobel Griffiths: Orchestra Contractor
J. Neil Sidwell: Trombone
James Loughrey: Mixing Assistant
Jim McLeod: Violin
Maciej Rakowski: Violin
Mark Berrow: Violin
Martin Loveday: Cello
Martin Virgo: Programming, Keyboards
Melanie Marshall: Choir
Mike Brittain: Bass
Nick Kirkland: Assistant Engineer
Oswald "Wiz" Bowe: Assistant Engineer
Paul Corkett: Engineer
Perry Mason: Violin
Peter Lale: Viola
Peter Oxer: Violin
Robert Murphy: Mixing Assistant
Robert Smissen: Viola
Roger Chase: Viola
Roger Garland: Violin
Simon Chamberlain: Piano
Stéphane Sednaoui: Photography
Thomas Knak: Programming, Producer
Tony Pleeth: Cello
Vaughan Armon: Violin
Ben Georgiades: Assistant Engineer
Emil Friðfinnsson: Horn
Frank Ricotti: Snare Drum
Goetz Botzenhardt: Assistant Engineer
Jeff Bryant: Horn
Jennie O'Grady: Choir, Session Coordinator
Paul Kegg: Cello
Paul Wertheimer: Engineer
Sarah Eyden: Choir
Tony Morgan: Design
Jason Groucott: Mixing Assistant
Mike Thompson: Horn
Nick Knight: Photography
Steve Price: String Engineer
Stuart Brooks: Trumpet
Alasdair Malloy: Glass Harmonica
Bill Skeat: Tenor Saxophone
Bob Sydor: Saxophone
Corky Hale: Harp
David Treahearn: Assistant Engineer
Jason Spears: Assistant Engineer
Jason Westbrook: Mixing Assistant
Jean Baptiste Mondino: Photography
John Barclay: Trumpet
Jon P.: Assistant Engineer
Malcolm Griffiths: Trombone
Peter Van Hooke: Gong
Rob Haggett: Assistant Engineer
Steve Henderson: Timpani
Yona Dunsford: Choir
Damon Iddins: Assistant Engineer
Kirsten Cowie: Assistant Engineer
Bruce Eidem: Trombone
Chris Washburn: Trombone
Kathy Halvorson: Oboe
Simon Gardner: Trumpet
Jon Mallison: Guitar, Assistant Engineer
Helen Liebmann: Cello
Niall Acott: Assistant Engineer
Paul Fisher: Session Assistant
Ann DeRenais: Choir
Björn Thorarensen: Tenor
Sigurbjorn Bernhardsson: Violin
Una Sveinbjarnardóttir: Violin
Danny Porter: Mixing Assistant
Einar Örn: Trumpet
Jim Couza: Hammered Dulcimer
Samantha Shaw: Choir
Tommy Webster: Assistant Engineer
Martin Gardiner: Artwork
Paul Gradham: Bass
Dean Plank: Trombone
Janet Mooney: Choir
Phil Todd: Flute
Alisa Kikuchi: Children's Chorus
Andrea Helgadottir: Coloration
Andy Bradford: Assistant Engineer
Anna Hinriksdóttir: Alto Vocals
Benedikt Ingólfsson: Bass Vocals
Brent Borreson: Hair Stylist
Chris Winget: Photography
Christopher Gaudi: Oboe
David Bobroff: Contrabass Trombone
Eiríkur Örn Pálsson: Trumpet
Eleanor Miceli: Children's Chorus
Elfa Ingvadóttir: Soprano Vocals
Emma Brain Gabbott: Choir
Gísli Magna: Tenor
Guðmundur Vignir Karlsson: Tenor
Guðrún Finnbjarnardóttir: Alto Vocals
Guðrún Óskarsdóttir: Harpsichord
Heather Chirncross: Choir
Helen Hampton: Choir
Helen Pakker: Choir
Henry Takizawa: Children's Chorus
Hjálmar Pétursson: Bass Vocals
Hrafnhildur "Shoplifter" Arnardóttir: Hair Stylist
Hrund Hardardottir: Viola
Hugrún Hólmgeirsdóttir: Soprano Vocals
Hussein Chalayan: Clothing Design
Inez VanLamsweerde: Artwork, Photography
Inga Harðardóttir: Soprano Vocals
Jacqueline Barron: Choir
James Button: Oboe
Jon R. Ornolfsson: Cello, Session Coordinator
Jónas Sen: Celeste
Jónína Guðrún KristinsdóttirÞ: Alto Vocals
Judith Sim: Choir
Karen Woodhowe: Choir
Karl Olgeirsson: Copyist
Katy England: Stylist
Keith Riley: Design Assistant
Kuniyoshi Ueda: Arranger
Magga Stina: Choir Arrangement
Mai Kamio: Children's Chorus
Marcus Seifu Grandon: Translation, Arranger
Matthew Barney: Design
Merrill Takizawa: Children's Chorus
Moeidur Anna Sigurdardottir: Viola
Rachel Chapman: Choir
Raku Shigematsu: Children's Chorus
Rebecca Storey: Assistant Engineer
Robert Garfias: Session Assistant
Russel Polden: Mixing Assistant
Samuel Solomon: Percussion, Glockenspiel, Crotales
Sarah Simmondi: Choir
Scott Bartucca: Oboe
Shiro Nomura: Vocals
Shogo Senda: Children's Chorus
Shonosuke Okura: Chant, Percussion
Sif Tulinius: Violin
Sigrun Edvaldsdottir: Violin
Sigurdur Bjarki Gunnarsson: Cello
Sigurður Þorbergsson: Tenor
Stefan Orn Arnarson: Bass Vocals
Sturla Thorisson: Assistant Engineer
Tagaq : Throat Singing
Takahiro Uchida: Engineer
Tarsha Colt: Choir
Tim Dickenson: Assistant Engineer
Tom Hare: Session Assistant
Umeda Miyuki: Assistant Engineer
Valgeir Sigurðsson: Beat Programming, Producer, Engineer, Keyboards, Mixing, Pro Tools
Vinoodh Matadin: Artwork, Photography
Winnie Lai: Oboe
Yuji Arai: Session Coordinator
Yuki Kishi: Session Assistant
Marjan Pejoski: Clothing Design
Connie Hughes: Piano
Sureh Sathe: String Arrangement
Wilfred Gibson: Violin
Martin Console: Programming, Producer
Adrian Dawson: Assistant Engineer
Bobby Gosh: Music Box, Assistant Engineer
Erik Gosh: Engineer, Music Box
Leigh Jamieson: Engineer, Pro Tools
Siobhan Paine: Session Coordinator
Rikky : Assistant Engineer
Pete Lewis: Assistant Engineer
Close